ACTRA, UBCP, CAEA and AEA Member
Training:
University of Alberta, Birmingham Conservatory for Classical Theatre, Lynn Cormack, John Boylan
Film and Television

CANADIAN STRAIN, We'll Be Over Here Productions

Supporting, Brent

 

A SCRATCH IN MY SOUL, We'll Be Over Here Productions

Lead, Luke

 

STAR FALLS, Nickelodeon

Series Lead, Craig Brooks

 

FRANKIE DRAKE MYSTERIES, CBC

Guest Star, Reverend Edmund Thompson

 

TIES THAT BIND, UPTV

Series Lead, Devin Stewart (10 episodes)

 

 

DEFIANCE, SYFY

Recurring, Nizar (3 episodes)

 

CRACKED, CBC

Large Principle, Gregory Moore

FLASHPOINT,  CTV

Large Principle, Barnaby Howe

 

KING, ​Showcase

Guest star, Tyrone Evans

 

THE LISTENER, CTV

Guest star, Harold Kalb

UNDERGROUND RAILROAD: THE WILLIAM STILL STORY, PBS

Lead, William Still

 

THE TEMPEST,​ Melbar Entertainment Group

Lead, Caliban

ICE TWISTERS, Insight Film Studios

Large Principle, Bill

​​

THE GUARD, Global

Guest star, Sam

 
THE SEA WOLF, Big Motion Pictures

Large Principle, Johnny

 

THE X-FILES: I WANT TO BELIEVE, ​FOX

Actor, 1st Cop

TIL' DEATH DO US PART,  Global / Court TV

Featured Principle, Detective Johnson ​​​​​​​

 

TWILIGHT ZONE, UPN / New Line

Featured Principle, Rigo Valentine​​

 

STARGATE SG-1, MGM / Showtime

Recurring Guest Star, Chaka, Lt. Tyler, Captain Nelson, (9 episodes)

 

HOPE ISLAND, Lions Gate TV

Recurring, Marcus (4 episodes)

 

JEREMIAH, MGM / Showtime

Featured Principle, Nathan

DAVINCI'S INQUEST,  Davinci Productions III

Featured Principle, Vincent Towne

THE MAN WHO USED TO BE ME, Time Travel Productions

Featured Principle, Dr. Peter Newell

BEYOND BELIEF, FOX

Featured Principle, Detective Hanson

MONK, Mandeville Films

Principle, Lt. Gitomer

DEAD ZONE, USA Cable

Principle, Prosecutor Mr. Eddy

BREAKING NEWS, TNT Television

Principle, Henry Price

BIG SOUND, Peace Arch

Principle, Martin​​​

 

THE CORE, Paramount Pictures

Principle, Flight Engineer Timmins

 

DREAMCATCHER, Warner Bros.

Actor, EMT #2

 

LA LAW: THE MOVIE, ​FOX Television

Actor, Curtis Peck

 

HRT (Pilot), Mandeville Productions

Actor, Coke Addict

 

JOSIE AND THE PUSSYCATS, Universal Pictures

Featured Actor, Federal Agent

 

I WAS A TEENAGE FAUST, Terra Bella Entertainment

Actor, Highway Patrolman


FREEDOM, UPN / Warner Bros.

Actor, Lead Sentry

 

HONEY I SHRUNK THE KIDS, Walt Disney Television

Actor, Contestant #2


SO WEIRD, So Weird Productions

Actor, Natty Bookman

                    

​Theatre

THE ROYALE, Soulpepper Theatre Company, Guillermo Verdecchia

Jay Jackson

 

RED VELVET, Chicago Shakespeare Theatre, Gary Griffin

Ira Aldridge

 

CORIOLANUS, Red Bull Theatre (Off-Broadway), Michael Sexton

Coriolanus

 

FATHER COMES HOME FROM THE WARS: PARTS 1, 2 & 3, Soulpepper Theatre, Weyni Mengesha

Hero

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM,

Shakespeare Theatre Company, Ethan McSweeny

Theseus/Oberon

 

THE MOUNTAINTOP, Arts Club Theatre, Janet Wright

Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.

 

PERICLES, Chicago Shakespeare Theatre, David H. Bell

Helicanus

 

MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM (Chamber),

Stratford Festival, Peter Sellars

Man 

 

ALICE THROUGH THE LOOKING-GLASS,

Stratford Festival, Jillian Keiley

The White King

 

OTHELLO, Stratford Festival, Chris Abraham

Othello

 

JULIUS CAESAR, Chicago Shakespeare Theatre, Jonathan Munby

Marc Antony​

 

RICHARD III, Stratford Festival, Miles Potter

Lord Grey

TITUS ANDRONICUS, Stratford Festival, Darko Tresjnak

Aaron

WIT, Western Canada Theatre, Glynis Leyshon

Jason Posner

A RAISIN IN THE SUN, Soulpepper, Weyni Mengesha

George Murchison

THE TEMPEST, Stratford Festival, Des McAnuff

Caliban

TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA, Stratford Festival, Dean Gabourie

Valentine

MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Stratford Festival, David Grindley

Oberon       

JULIUS CAESAR, Stratford Festival, James MacDonald

Octavius Caesar

MACBETH,  Stratford Festival, Des McAnuff

Macduff

TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD, Stratford Festival, Susan H. Schulman

Tom Robinson

KING LEAR, Stratford Festival, Brian Bedford

Edmund

LORD OF THE RINGS:THE MUSICAL, Mirvish, Matthew Warchus

Boromir

AS YOU LIKE IT, Stratford Festival, Antoni Cimolino

Orlando 

THE TEMPEST, Stratford Festival, Richard Monette

Francisco

THE LARK, Stratford Festival, Michael Lindsay-Hogg

Company

TAKE ME OUT, Canadian Stage Company, Morris Panych

Davey Battle

KING JOHN, Stratford Festival, Antoni Cimolino

Lewis

CYMBELINE, Stratford Festival, David Latham

Iachimo

TIMON OF ATHENS, Stratford Festival, Stephen Ouimette

Lucilius

THE SWANNE : PART II, Stratford Festival, Peter Hinton

Mr. Stowe

AGAMEMNON, Stratford Festival, David Latham

Chorus

ELECTRA, Stratford Festival, Leon Rubin

Orestes

THE FLIES, Stratford Festival, Peter Lichtenfels

Orestes

ROMEO AND JULIET, Vancouver Playhouse, Glynis Leyshon

Tybalt

BIRTH OF FREEDOM, Virtual Stage, Alex Ferguson

Robbie

ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA, Bard on the Beach, Miles Potter

Octavius Caesar

TAMING OF THE SHREW, Bard on the Beach, Glynis Leyshon

Lucentio

HAMLET, Arts Club Theatre, Morris Panych

Horatio